POST Phone List

(Click Column Headers to Sort)
First Name Last Name Job Description Bureau Phone Number
Brenda Alli Program Technician Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4860
Elayne Anderson Web Designer Computer Services (916) 227-4861
Tamara Baarts Special Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-7357
Catherine Bacon Systems Analyst Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4546
Michael Barnes Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-3454
Melissa Bell Basic Course Certification Review Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-5426
Mark Bernal Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4833
Marie Bouvia Executive Secretary Executive Office (916) 227-2802
Mary Brendlen Scenario Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-3900
Ralph Brown Legislative Liaison Executive Office (916) 227-2804
Janice Bullard Asst. Dir., Standards Executive Office (916) 227-2808
Philip Caporale Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-3915
David Cheng Analyst Training Program Services (916) 227-4855
Dave Cornejo Asst. Dir., Administration Executive Office (916) 227-2809
Steven Craig Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-5562
Ron Crook Training Video Coordinator Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-3913
April Crume Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-3935
Benjamin Damian Business Services Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-4255
Mike Davies Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-4892
Ron Davis Systems Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-0103
Timothy Davis Office Technician Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-2800
Frank Decker Bureau Chief Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4552
Anita DeYoung Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-3891
Fatima Dobbs Research Analyst Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4826
Lynda Dotson ProgramTechnician Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4865
Richard Dunn Systems Analyst Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4262
Melanie Dunn Analyst Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4866
Jeff Dunn Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4873
Marilyn Earhart POST Librarian Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4837
Alycia Edwards Program Technician Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4862
Larry Ellsworth Senior Consultant Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4895
Darla Engler Bureau Chief Administrative Services (916) 227-3907
Charles Evans Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-3902
Ted Fitzpatrick Systems Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-6498
Christine Ford Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-0472
Eddie Freyer Senior Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-4887
JoAnn Fujikawa Library Analyst Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4852
Maria Goshop EDI/Learning Portal Support Representative Computer Services (916) 227-4858
Patricia Grier Bureau Secretary Basic Training (916) 227-4252
Mariafe Guintu EDI/Learning Portal Support Representative Computer Services (916) 227-8686
Joe Gutierrez Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-2824
Marylin Heald Personnel Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-3934
Bob Holmgren Standards and Evaluation Manager Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4830
Marsha Hong Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-3894
Diane Hrepich Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4831
John Huynh Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-4886
Jennifer Imlay-Hardesty Basic Course Test Security Coordinator Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-3917
Cynthia Ingram Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-3427
Al Jorrin Business Services Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3929
Patti Kaida Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4847
Windy Kaiser Basic Course Test Analyst Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4537
Teresa Keller Accounting Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3901
Ken Krueger Retired Annuitant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-3255
Greg Kyritsis Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-3898
Don Lane Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-3918
Vanna Le Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-2411
Janice Lembach Accounting Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-4738
Scott Loggins Bureau Chief Basic Training (916) 227-4261
Karen Lozito Acting BC- Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-0471
Brenda Lusk Contract Officer Training Program Services (916) 227-4853
Daria Maher Document Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4848
Gary Manini Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4868
Rosemary Martin Business Services Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3924
Paul Masterson Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-5650
Rosanna McKinney Analyst Training Program Services (916) 227-3897
Mike McVean Certificates Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4253
Paula Mendenhall Staff Services Manager Basic Training (916) 227-4260
Janna Munk Senior Consultant Training Program Services 916-227-0473
Jan Myyra Systems Analyst Supervisor Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4550
Michelle Neal POST Receptionist Administrative Services (916) 227-4802
Vicki Nelson Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4827
Jeff Nelson Senior Consultant Basic Training (916) 227-2816
Colin O'Keefe Bureau Chief Computer Services (916) 227-4804
Evalina Olivarria Certificates Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-5549
Connie Paoli Admin Asst. to the Director Executive Office (916) 227-2803
Martin Picone Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4843
Trish Pielenz Bureau Secretary Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-4889
Susan Potter Bureau Secretary Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-7748
Wendy Roberson Contracts Officer Administrative Services (916) 227-3937
Mario Rodriguez Bureau Chief Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-2820
Rayanne Rogers Instructional Designer Learning Technology Resources (916) 227-3912
Eddie Russell Business Services Assistant Administrative Services (916) 227-3930
Linda Sabella Network Administrator/ISO Computer Services (916) 227-4807
Joe Sampson Senior Consultant Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-3896
Charles Sandoval Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4414
Maria Sandoval Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4871
Satnam Sarai Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-1263
Stephanie Scofield Asst. Dir., Field Services Executive Office (916) 227-2807
Don Shingara Bureau Chief Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-4874
Kate Singer Bureau Chief Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4832
Melani Singley Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4258
Lauren Smalley Program Analyst Training Delivery and Compliance (916)227-4870
Kenya Smith TMAS Support Representative Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4957
Cheryl Smith Assistant Basic Course Coordinator Basic Training (916) 227-0544
Shelley Spilberg Standards and Evaluation Manager Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4824
Bob Stresak Executive Director Executive Office (916) 227-2803
Deanna Takahashi Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4840
Valerie Tanguay Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4867
Linda Thach Personnel/Payroll Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4854
Dan Toomey Special Consultant Training Program Services (916) 227-4828
Ngoc Tran Bureau Secretary Training Program Services (916) 227-4885
Nani Vang Bureau Secretary Management Counseling, Leadership Development (916) 227-2821
Luanne Vasquez Basic Course Waiver and Requalification Analyst Basic Training (916) 227-4254
Alex Voong Help Desk Support Computer Services (916) 227-4839
Kaden Wang Programmer Analyst Computer Services (916) 227-4857
Valna Wilson Senior Consultant Training Delivery and Compliance (916) 227-4872
Irene Wong-Chi Personnel Selection Consultant Standards, Evaluation, & Research (916) 227-4835
Donna Wootton Personnel Supervisor Administrative Services (916) 227-3927
Lou Ybarra Reimbursements Technician Administrative Services (916) 227-3926
Charles Young Associate Budget Analyst Administrative Services (916) 227-4536
Robert Ziglar Bureau Chief Training Program Services (916) 227-4829
Last Update: 5/4/2016 10:24:54 PM